Occupational and Physical Therapists Chapter Representatives
Chapter representatives
- Chapter Leader: Thomas Ayrovainen
- Occupational Therapist Vice Chair: Hannah Fleury
- Physical Therapist Vice Chair: Vacant
- Secretary: Vacant
- At-large Occupational Therapist, General Education: Vacant
- At-large Occupational Therapist, District 75: Vacant
- At-large Physical Therapist, General Education: Alison Loebel Bertoni
- At-large Physical Therapist, District 75: Danielle Pellegrino
Delegate Assembly delegates:
Leni Abraham, Yona Adika, Marife Alfonso-Gutierrez, Stephen Altmark, Randi Ashkenas, Jonathan Bronsky, James Campo, Michael Cantara, Jimmy Christi, Jennifer Clavin, Michelle Cohen, James DeCarlo, Aideen Dela Cruz, Vincent Digiallonardo, Jennifer Dorman, Elena Drapkin, Hannah Fleury, Angela Giuttari, Miriam Greenberg, Christine Griffin, James Haughey, Eric Hilton, Natalie Hookway, Annie Hwang, Ilene Klass, Julia Kogan, Paul Kutcher, Alison Loebel Bertoni, Joseph Marino, John McDonald, Leslie McDonnell, Brian Muni, Duong Nhieu, Danielle Pellegrino, Jane Rochelle Reyes, Peter Romagnuolo, Daniel Roth, Kathryn Scala, Devorah Shubowitz, Catherine Szpunt and Ava Wand.
PM staffers: Nat Hookway (Wednesdays) nhookway@uft.org, Yona Adika (Tuesdays) yadika@uft.org
Chapter liaisons
Contact one of your borough's chapter liaisons to get answers to questions or find out where to get information you need.
Manhattan
Yona Adika (District 2, UFT pensions part-time staffer): yadika@uft.org
Agata Gately (PS 138): agatagately@optonline.net
Krista Shelton (Districts 75 and 5): ksheluft@gmail.com
Bronx
Dan Roth (Districts 8, 10 and 12): danof3w@gmail.com
Ben Zaretsky (District 10): zaretskyben3@gmail.com
Claudia Marquez (District 75): claudiamarquezuft@yahoo.com
Brian Muni (Districts 9 and 75): drbotuft@gmail.com
Queens
Peter Romagnuolo (pre-K): promagnuolouft@gmail.com
Angela Cutrone-Giuttari (District 25): agiuttariuft@gmail.com
James Campo (Districts 25 and 26): jamesptuft@gmail.com
Paul Kutcher (Districts 75 and 26): pkutchervp@gmail.com
Alison Loebel (District 29): alisonuftpt@gmail.com
Hannah Fleury (District 30): hannahuftot@gmail.com
Brooklyn
Nat Hookway (District 15, Nest, UFT staffer): nhookway@uft.org
Staten Island
Danielle Pelligrino (District 75): danielleuftpt@gmail.com