Skip to main content
Full Menu
News Stories

Child Abuse and Neglect Prevention Designated Liaison Training Dates, 2022-23

News Stories

If you are the designated liaison for your school's Child Abuse Prevention and Intervention Team as indicated in the Consolidated Youth Development Plan, you're required to attend virtual training by Friday, Oct. 21. You must attend the full six-hour session to meet compliance (days may not be split). All sessions will have a 15-minute break and a 45-minute lunch break.

Register here

Locate your district's indicated session date on the table below and register for the date on NYCENET.

Superintendent/District Date Time
District 75
Ketler Louissaint (D75) (DL & SW)
Sept. 12 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Manhattan
Chary Chan (D1)
Kelly McGuire (D2)
Kamar Samuels (D3)
Sept. 13 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Manhattan
Kristy DeLaCruz (D4)
Sean Davenport (D5)
Manuel Ramirez (D6)
Sept. 14 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Bronx
Roberto Padilla (D7)
Jennifer Joynt (D8)
Harry Sherman (D9)
Sept. 16 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Bronx
Maribel Torres-Hulla (D10)
Christine Vaughan (D11)
Jacqueline Rosado (D12)
Sept. 19 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Brooklyn
Robin Davson (D13)
David Cintron (D14)
Rafael Alvarez (D15)
Sept. 20 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Brooklyn
Brendan Mims (D16)
Shenean Lindsay (D17)
Celeste Douglas (D18)
Sept. 23 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Brooklyn
Tamara Collins (D19)
David Preto (D20)
Isabel Dimola (D21)
Sept. 28 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Brooklyn
Julia Bove (D22)
Khalek Kirkland (D23)
Rebecca Lozada (D32)
Oct. 3 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Queens
Madelene Chan (D24)
Danielle DiMango (D25)
Danielle Giunta (D26)
Oct. 4 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Queens
David Morment (D27)
Tammy Pate (D28)
Crystal Bonds (D29)
Oct. 6 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Queens and Staten Island
Phillip Composto (D30)
Marion Wilson (D31)
Oct. 7 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Brooklyn HS
Janice Ross (13-16,19,23,32)
Michael Prayor (17,18,20,21,22)
Oct. 11 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Manhattan and Bronx HS
Gary Beidleman (HS 1-6)
Renee Peart (HS 7,9,12)
Fia Davis (HS 8,10,11)
Oct. 13 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Queens HS, CUNY and Urban Assembly
Hoa Tu (24-26, 30)
Josephine Van-Ess (27-29)
Fred Walsh (CUNY and Urban Assembly)
Oct. 14 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
High schools
Glenda Esperance (D79)
John Sullivan (Transfer Schools)
Alan Cheng (Consortium, International)
Richard Cintron (New Visions)
Oct. 17 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Make-up, all districts Oct. 18 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Make-up, all districts Oct. 20 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
TOT staff workshop (optional two-hour session) Oct. 21 8:30 to 10:30 a.m.
12 to 2 p.m.
Related Topics: Chapter News